Maharashtra Board Class 12th Results

Maharashtra HSC (12th) Result 2020 – How to check HSC Results 2020

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education.here are all details related to the HSC Result 2020 and visit the official website to confirm the dates and results announcement. Read the full article.

Maharashtra HSC (12th) Result 2020 Latest Update

  • Maharashtra Board 12th (HSC) Result 2020 will be released in May 2020.
  • Every year around 14 Lakhs students appear for (HSC ) 12th exam from 7000 (HSC) 12th Higher Secondary Schools / Jr. colleges in the entire state.

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Results Dates

The SSC and HSC result date will be published through the board’s bulletin.

Board Exam NameExam DatesResult Dates
Maharashtra SSC Board ExamMarch 2020June 2020
Maharashtra HSC Board ExamFebruary -March 2020May 2020

How to Check Maharashtra Board Result 2020?

steps to check the Maharashtra Board 12th (HSC) Result 2020:

  • Go Maharashtra HSC board Official Website www.mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in.
  • Examination Results in 2020 portal www.mahresult.nic.in
  • Click on the specific result.
  • Submit the details of the candidate.
  • Enter your roll number and enter your mother’s name.
  • Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Result 2020 will be displayed on your screen.
  • Download and take a printout for future reference.

HSC result 2020

Maharashtra HSC 2020 Important Dates

EventsDates
Starting Date of Examination18th February 2020
Last Date of Examination11th March 2020
Result4th week of May 2020

The last few years of Maharashtra HSC Result analysis

YearCandidates AppearedCandidates PassedPassing %
201511,98,85910,79,33290.03%
201612,37,24111,29,07391.26%
201714,00,00012,12,40086.60%
201815,05,36513,47,30189.50%

Maharashtra HSC Result 2020 Highlights

Important information regarding the Maharashtra HSC board result 2020:

Board NameMaharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Exam NameMaharashtra HSC Board Exam 2020
CategoryMaharashtra HSC Result 2020
Result Date (Tentative)May 2020
Exam Conducted forRegular, Vocational Subject
Official Results Websitemahresult.nic.in
Official Websitewww.mahahsscboard.in

Maharashtra HSC Result Statistics

Year

Overall Pass %

Boys’ Pass %

Girls’ Pass %

Students Appeared

2019

85.88

82.4

90.25

14,89,837

2018

88.41

85.23

92.36

14,85,132

2017

89.5

93.2

86.65

14,29,478

2016

86.6

83.46

83.46

13,19,754

2015

91.26

88.8

94.29

12,37,241

2014

90.03

87.23

93.5

11,98,859

2013

79.95

76.62

84.06

10,88,653

Maharashtra HSC Result District Wise Statistics

the data of the students who cleared the board exam in the different districts of Maharashtra of HSC/12th last year.

DivisionRegisteredAppearedPassed Percentage
Pune2,10,4582,10,45891.16%
Nagpur1,71,4871,52,70489.05%
Aurangabad1,57,4461,41,43289.8%
Mumbai3,17,3282,79,90888.21%
Kolhapur1,26,7611,15,86391.40%
Amaravati1,49,7191,33,43089.12%
Nasik1,59,3371,40,57588.22%
Latur84,49074,533688.22%
Konkan32,03930,50095.20%
OVERALL14,29,47812,79,40689.50%

Maharashtra HSC Result 2020 via SMS

Students can also access their Maharashtra 12th result 2020 on through SMS. This is the easiest method to check Mah HSC result on phone without facing the “website not working” problem. Here the steps to check HSC result 2020 Maharashtra board through the SMS

  • First of all type the SMS in this format: MHHSC<space>your SEAT NO.
    send it to 57766.
  • Your HSC result is sent on the same number as SMS.
  • Verification of Maharashtra HSC Result 2020
  • After the announcement of Maharashtra 12th result, students who think that they may have more marks than they got.
  • students can apply for the verification of their 12th result in 2020.
  • In verification of marks, only the totaling of marks are verified and ensured that the marks are properly awarded on the mark sheet as they got.
  • Students will have to apply by filling a verification form of the Maharashtra board.
  • The verification form needs to be submitted to Departmental Secretary, MSBSHSE along with any other enclosures as mentioned in the form, before the last date of Maharashtra board.
  • pay Rs. 50 per subject as the application fee for the verification of Maharashtra HSC Result 2020.
  • who Student wish to the application for obtaining a photocopy of their evaluated answer book can apply through the same form by paying Rs. 400 per subject as application fee.

Maharashtra HSC Result 2020 for Re-evaluation

  • Students will wish to re-evaluate their answer check once again post the announcement of Maharashtra HSC result 2020.
  • Such students can go for re-evaluation.answers will be evaluated once again and new marks will be awarded after Re-evaluation.
  • Students can apply for submitting a re-evaluation application form to Departmental Secretary, MSBSHSE.
  • They will have to pay Rs. 300 per subject as application fee for the re-evaluation of their Maharashtra HSC result.

Maharashtra HSC Result 2020 for Supplementary Exams

Maharashtra board will declare class 12 supplementary exam results tentatively on August 23, 2020. Students who pass the supplementary exams will be eligible to continue their studies whereas failed students will have to appear in the next session exams. This time they will have to prepare strategically and practice with Maharashtra board 12th question papers.

4 thoughts on “Maharashtra HSC (12th) Result 2020 – How to check HSC Results 2020”

  1. Pingback: JEE Main Result 2020 - How to check JEE main results - UKNOWPRO

  2. Pingback: NEET Exam Result 2020 : Exam date and How to check - UKNOWPRO

  3. Pingback: up board result 2020 class 10 - उत्तर प्रदेश हाई स्कूल रिजल्ट - UKNOWPRO

  4. Pingback: UP Board 12th Result 2020 : check via sms - UKNOWPRO.COM

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *